Tuesday 23 January 2018

All Day

Vth Form mock examination results & grades published to parents

Senior, Parent Event

08:00-15:30

Scholarship Examinations and Interviews, Internal and External Candidates 16+

Venue: Hospitality Suite

School Info

08:30-09:00

Year 8 G.C.S.E. talk

Venue: Cobham Theatre

Prep

12:50-13:55

Marmite 'Great Writing', IVth and Vth Form, 5, Conway Road, 12.50pm

Senior, Extra-Curricular

13:00-13:30

Netball [U19/U16] [Lunchtime] (Tuesday)

Venue: Netball Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

13:00-13:30

Rugby Conditioning [U16] (Tuesday and Friday)

Venue: Weights Balcony

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

13:00-13:30

Tennis Squads [Junior] [Lunch] (Tuesday)

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

13:00-13:30

Basketball Academy [Juniors] [Lunch] (Tuesday)

Venue: Old Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

13:00-13:30

Hockey [Girls U15] [Evening] (Monday) [Lunchtime] (Tuesday)

Venue: Arena

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

13:00-14:00

BS: Language Leaders (Thursday)

Venue: Kyteless

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

13:20-13:55

D of E: Gold Award (Tuesday)

Venue: K4

Co-Curricular, Senior School Services

14:00

Netball Girls-U12A vs District tournament

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:00

Netball Girls-U12A vs Parkside Middle School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:15

Netball Girls-U12A vs Alvechurch CofE Middle School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:30

Netball Girls-U12A vs St John's CofE Middle School Academy

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

14:45

Netball Girls-U12A vs Dodderhill School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:00

Netball Girls-U12A vs Witton Middle School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:15

Netball Girls-U12A vs Waseley Hills High School & Sixth Form Centre

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:30

Netball Girls-U12A vs Aston Fields Middle School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

15:30

Basketball Boys-U15A vs Waseley Hills High School & Sixth Form Centre

Venue: A

Sport, Basketball, Fixture

16:00

Hockey Sevens Girls-U13A vs Mini hockey tournament

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

16:00

Cancelled Squash 1st vs Rugby School

Venue: H

Sport, Squash, Fixture

16:00-17:00

Fashion Fun (Tuesday)

Venue: Art Room

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Year 3 Aftercare (Tuesday)

Venue: Y3

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Year 4 Aftercare (Tuesday)

Venue: Y4

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

LAMDA (Tuesday)

Venue: Maple Hall

Co-Curricular, Prep School Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Science Club (Tuesday)

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, Prep School Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Year 5 Prep Tuesday

Venue: Maple

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Year 6 Prep Tuesday

Venue: Maple

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Mathematics Booster (Tuesday)

Venue: cs1

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Cross Country (Tuesday)

Venue: School Grounds

Co-Curricular, Senior School Recreational Sport

16:00-17:15

School Play (Tuesday and Thursday)

Venue: Drama

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Ancient Worlds (Tuesday)

Venue: Millington (CL1)

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Prep (Tuesday C14)

Venue: C14

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Prep (Tuesday C19)

Venue: C19

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Prep (Tuesday C5)

Venue: C5

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Prep (Tuesday C6)

Venue: C6

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Prep (Tuesday C8)

Venue: C8

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:15

Photography (Tuesday)

Venue: Austin

Co-Curricular, Prep Creative

16:00-17:15

Canvas Painting (Tuesday)

Venue: Art 1

Co-Curricular, Prep Creative

16:00-17:15

Cricket Conditioning [Junior] (Tuesday)

Venue: MUGA

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

16:00-17:15

Drama: Fourth Form Play (Tuesday)

Venue: Drama Studio

Co-Curricular, Senior School Performing Arts

16:00-17:15

Golf Academy (Tuesday)

Venue: Bromsgrove Golf Centre

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

16:00-17:15

Bike Spinning

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

Cooking (Tuesday)

Venue: Dining Hall

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

EAL

Venue: EAL Room

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

Gardening

Venue: Mrs Dakin's Room

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

English Booster (Tuesday)

Venue: C14

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

Goblin Car

Venue: DT

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

Sign Language (Tuesday)

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:00-17:15

Year 7 and 8 Prep (Tuesday)

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Prep School Year 7 and 8 Prep

16:00-17:15

Curriculum Support [Fourth Form] (Tuesday)

Venue: Curriculum Support

Co-Curricular, Senior School Academic

16:00-17:15

Study Skills (Tuesday)

Venue: Physics Department

Co-Curricular, Senior School Academic

16:00-17:15

Classics Society (Tuesday)

Venue: CL1

Co-Curricular, Senior School Co-curricular

16:00-17:15

Deaf Culture and Communicaton [Termly] (Tuesday)

Venue: ITB

Co-Curricular, Senior School Co-curricular

16:00-17:15

CREST [Science] (Tuesday)

Venue: Ch3

Co-Curricular, Senior School Co-curricular

16:00-17:15

BS: Baby Unit Knitting (Tuesday)

Venue: ADT

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Bromsgrove School Sports Leaders (Tuesday)

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Brook Court Residential Home (Tuesday)

Venue: SHCP

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Burcot Grange Residential Home (Tuesday)

Venue: SHCP

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Charity Shop - Age Concern (Tues)

Venue: Bromsgrove

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Charity Shop - Blue Cross (Tues)

Venue: Bromsgrove

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Charity Shop - Cancer Research (Tues)

Venue: Bromsgrove

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Craft for Charity (Tuesday)

Venue: ADT

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Deaf Culture and Communication (Tuesday)

Venue: ITB

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: DT Community Projects (Tuesday)

Venue: ADT

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Music Group (Tuesday)

Venue: PLS

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Prep English Support (Tuesday)

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Prep Maths Support (Tuesday)

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Prep Readers (Tuesday)

Venue: Prep School

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Prep Science (Tuesday)

Venue: PLR

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: St John's Residential Home (Tuesday)

Venue: SHCP

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Young Archivists (Tuesday)

Venue: LRC

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

BS: Learning Mentors (Tuesday and Thursday)

Venue: Humanities

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

16:00-17:15

Model United Nations [Seniors] (Tuesday)

Venue: H20

Co-Curricular, Senior School Co-curricular

16:00-17:15

Study: individual (Tuesday)

Venue: House/LRC

Co-Curricular, Senior School Co-curricular

16:00-17:15

Young Enterprise

Venue: H09

Co-Curricular, Senior School Co-curricular

16:00-17:15

Games: Junior Boys [Elmshurst]

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Boys]

16:00-17:15

Games: Junior Boys [Lupton]

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Boys]

16:00-17:15

Games: Junior Boys [Lyttelton]

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Boys]

16:00-17:15

Games: Junior Boys [School House]

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Boys]

16:00-17:15

Games: Junior Boys [Walters]

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Boys]

16:00-17:15

Games: Junior Boys [Wendron Gordon]

Venue: Rugby Pitches

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Boys]

16:00-17:15

Games: U4 Girls [Thomas Cookes]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: U4 Girls [0akley]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: U4 Girls [Mary Windsor]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: U4 Girls [Hazeldene]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: L4 Girls [Hazeldene]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: L4 Girls [Mary Windsor]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: L4 Girls [Oakley]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Games: L4 Girls [Thomas Cookes]

Venue: Netball Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Games [Girls]

16:00-17:15

Off-Site (Tuesday)

Venue: Off-site

Co-Curricular, Senior School Off-Site Permissions

16:00-17:15

Aerobics (Tuesday)

Venue: Hospitality Suite

Co-Curricular, Senior School Recreational Sport

16:00-17:15

Athletics (Tuesday)

Venue: Ryland Centre

Co-Curricular, Senior School Recreational Sport

16:00-17:15

Fitness Suite (Tuesday)

Venue: Sports Centre Fitness Suite

Co-Curricular, Senior School Recreational Sport

16:00-17:15

Weights (Tuesday)

Venue: Weights Balcony

Co-Curricular, Senior School Recreational Sport

16:00-17:15

CCF: A Company (Tuesday)

Venue: Parade Ground

Co-Curricular, Senior School Services

16:00-17:15

CCF: CARDRE (Tuesday)

Venue: Parade Ground

Co-Curricular, Senior School Services

16:00-17:15

CCF: NCOs (Tuesday)

Venue: Parade Ground

Co-Curricular, Senior School Services

16:00-17:15

D of E: Silver Award (Tuesday)

Venue: Housman Room

Co-Curricular, Senior School Services

16:00-17:15

Basketball Academy [Senior] (Tuesday and Wednesday)

Venue: Old Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

16:00-17:15

Squash Academy (Tuesday)

Venue: Squash Courts

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

16:00-17:15

Rugby 7s

Venue: Outside

Co-Curricular, Prep School Saturday (Session 1)

16:00-17:15

Singing

Venue: TBC

Co-Curricular, Prep School (2) Tuesday

16:00-17:45

IVth Form House Drama, Dress Rehearsal, 4.00-5.45pm

Senior, Extra-Curricular, Music/Concert/Play, House Event

16:00-18:15

Athletics (Mr Skipp)

Venue: Ryland

Co-Curricular, Prep Year 7 and 8 Weekday

16:15

Netball Girls-U14A vs Bablake School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:15

Netball Girls-U14B vs Bablake School

Venue: H

Sport, Netball, Fixture

16:30

Hockey Boys-U14A vs King Edward's School, Birmingham

Venue: H

Sport, Hockey, Fixture

17:15-18:15

Hockey [Boys 1st XI] [Evening] (Tuesday)

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

17:30-18:15

Swim Squads (Y3-4)

Venue: Swimming Pool

Co-Curricular, Prep School Sport

17:30-18:30

Football [Senior] (Tuesday)

Venue: Astros

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

17:30-18:30

Hockey [Girls U16] [Evening] (Tuesday)

Venue: Arena

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

17:30-18:30

Hockey [Girls U18] [Evening] (Tuesday)

Venue: Arena

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

17:30-19:30

Cricket [Evening] (Tuesday)

Venue: Arena

Co-Curricular, Senior School Sports Team Practice

18:30-20:00

BS: Prep Boarding (Tuesday)

Venue: Page

Co-Curricular, Senior School Bromsgrove Service

19:00

IVth Form School House Drama Competition, 7.00pm

Senior, Music/Concert/Play, House Event

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bromsgrove-schoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bromsgrove%20School%20Calendar&ID=51">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://www.bromsgrove-schoolcalendar.co.uk/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Bromsgrove%20School%20Calendar&ID=51